Search This Blog

Loading...

Sunday, April 20, 2014

MAN OF LA MANCHA     CAST LIST

Please initial by your name on the callboard to accept the role.

There will be a cast meeting on April 29, 2013 at 6:30pm.  Details to follow.
Don Quixote                                                                                          TBA

Sancho Panza                                                                                        Max Moore

Aldonza                                                                                                 Kamaron Carter

Innkeeper/Governor                                                                              Danielle Williams

Dr. Carrasco/Duke                                                                                 Zechariah Pierce

Padre                                                                                                      Elliot Duffy

Antonia                                                                                                   Kelly Wetherald

Barber                                                                                                     Janelle Cottman

Housekeeper                                                                                            Shelby Smith

Maria                                                                                                        Colleen Murphy

Captain of the Inquisition/Understudy Don Quixote                                Nick Motola

Pedro                                                                                                        Max Ehrlich

Female Moor/Understudy Aldonza                                                          Tricia Wiles

Guitar Player                                                                                            Patrick Bello

Female Muleteers                                                                                      Emily Adler

                                                                                                                 Riley MacIsaac

                                                      & Understudy Female Moor              Carmen Wiley

Male Muleteers                             & Understudy Pedro                          Mahlon Raoufi

                                                      & Understudy Sancho                       Billy Borst

                                                      & Understudy Captain                       Alex Burkart

                                                                                                                 Vincent Ramirez

Understudies:

Antonia/Maria/Housekeeper/Female Muleteers                                        Ariane Belcher

Padre/Dr. Carrasco /Duke                                                                         Denver Crawford

Innkeeper/Governor/Barber                                                                      Emily Sargeant


Male Muleteers                                                                                          Jared King

MACBETH CAST LIST

Please initial by your name on the callboard to accept the role.

Both Kirsten and I were really impressed with the talent displayed in these auditions.  These were very difficult decisions and we thank you all for doing your best. We will meet as a cast sometime during finals week to discuss schedules and distribute scripts.  - Barry

Macbeth                                                                                                      Aaron Mauck

Lady Macbeth                                                                                             Rebecca Granger

MacDuff                                                                                                     Thomas Cunningham

Lady MacDuff                                                                                            Sean Pugerude

Malcolm                                                                                                      Daniel Braunstein

Rosse/Understudy Lady Macbeth                                                                Jess Rawls

Banquo                                                                                                        Jay Banks

Duncan                                                                                                         Adam Valentine

Lennox                                                                                                         Seth Hewitt

Angus/Sargent/Murderer 1                                                                           Xander Wong

Donalbain/Murderer 2                                                                                  Tyler Stevens

Porter/Lord                                                                                                   Dixon Cashwell

The Weird Sisters                                                                                         Joshua Crawford

                                                                                                                     Jenna Kraynak

                                                                                                                      Annabelle Bradstreet

Fleance/MacDuff’s Son/Young Siward                                                        Miranda Tower


Doctors (2)/Seyton/Understudy MacDuff                                                   Case Little

Ensemble                                                                                                      James Russell

                                                                                                                     Mikayla Bartholomew

Ensemble & Understudy Lady MacDuff                                                     Kaelie Ukrop

Understudy Macbeth                                                                                    Telos Fuller

Swings/Understudies                                                                                     Matt Riley

                                                                                                                       Colin McLaughlin

                                                                                                                      Molly Kaufman

Friday, April 18, 2014

Mainstage Callbacks for Man Of La Mancha and Macbeth

MAINSTAGE CALLBACKS – Saturday, 4/19/14
Shafer Street Building
10am SSPH 302  MAN OF LA MANCHA  Dance Callbacks       
Please come dressed appropriately.
Followed by scenes and song work
Emily Adler
Jay Banks
Morgan Barbour
Ariane Belcher
Patrick Bello
Billy Borst
Annabelle Bradstreet
Becca Brinkley
Daniel Bronstein
Kamaron Carter
Janelle Cottman
Denver Crawford
Josh Crawford
Elliot Duffy
Max Ehrlich
Tyler Fauntleroy
Anne Forbes
Connor Haggerty
Seth Hewitt
Rachel Hindman
Jordan Jones
Jahred King
Jenna Kraynak
Riley MacIsaac
Cierra McMillian
Colin McLaughlin
Max Moore (3pm)
Nick Motola
Colleen Murphy
Sean Pugerude
Vincent Ramirez
Jess Rawls
Mahlon Raoufi
James Russell
Emily Sargeant
Connor Scully
Shelby Smith
Tyler Stevens
Katie Stoddard
Julia Tibor
Miranda Tower
Adam Valentine
Kelly Wetherald
Tricia Wiles
Carmen Wiley
Danielle Williams
Ewing White

12pm  -  SSPH 201                MACBETH CALLBACKS

Emily Adler
Jay Banks
Morgan Barbour
Mikayla Bartholomew
Ariane Belcher
Patrick Bello
Billy Borst
Annabelle Bradstreet
Daniel Bronstein
Dixon Cashwell
Janelle Cottman
Josh Crawford
Thomas Cunningham
Caroline Downs
Elliot Duffy
Max Ehrlich
Becky Granger
Connor Haggerty
Seth Hewitt
Emma Humpton
Molly Kaufman
Jessica Kraeman
Jenna Kraynak
Case Little
Madeline Lovegrove
Aaron Mauck
Riley MacIssac
Colin McLaughlin
Max Moore (3pm)
Nick Motola
Sean Pergurude
DJ Powell
Vincent Ramirez
Jess Rawls
Mahlon Raoufi
Matt Riley
David Rogozenski
James Russell
Shelby Smith
Tyler Stevens
Katie Stoddard
Miranda Tower
Kaelie Ukrop
Adam Valentine
Ewing White
Tricia Wiles

Xander Wong

TheaterVCU Mainstage Callbacks

MAINSTAGE CALLBACKS – Saturday, 4/19/14
Shafer Street Building

10am – SSPH 302  MAN OF LA MANCHA  Dance Callbacks
Please come dressed appropriately.

Followed by scenes and song work 

Emily Adler
Jay Banks
Morgan Barbour
Ariane Belcher
Patrick Bello
Billy Borst
Annabelle Bradstreet
Becca Brinkley
Daniel Braunstein
Kamaron Carter
Janelle Cottman
Denver Crawford
Josh Crawford
Elliot Duffy
Max Ehrlich
Tyler Fauntleroy
Anne Forbes
Connor Haggerty
Seth Hewitt
Rachel Hindman
Jordan Jones
Jahred King
Jenna Kraynak
Riley MacIsaac
Ciara McMillian
Colin McLaughlin
Max Moore (3pm)
Nick Motola
Colleen Murphy
Sean Pugerude
Vincent Ramirez
Jess Rawls
Mahlon Raoufi
James Russell
Emily Sargeant
Connor Scully
Shelby Smith
Tyler Stevens
Katie Stoddard
Julia Tibor
Miranda Tower
Adam Valentine
Kelly Wetherald
Tricia Wiles
Carmen Wiley
Danielle Williams
Ewing White

MACBETH CALLBACKS
12pm  -  SSPH 201
Emily Adler
Jay Banks
Morgan Barbour
Mikayla Bartholomew
Ariane Belcher
Patrick Bello
Billy Borst
Annabelle Bradstreet
Daniel Braunstein
Dixon Cashwell
Janelle Cottman
Josh Crawford
Thomas Cunningham
Caroline Downs
Elliot Duffy
Max Ehrlich
Becky Granger
Connor Haggerty
Seth Hewitt
Emma Humpton
Molly Kaufman
Jessica Kraeman
Jenna Kraynak
Case Little
Madeline Lovegrove
Aaron Mauck
Riley MacIssac
Colin McLaughlin
Max Moore (3pm)
Nick Motola
Sean Pergurude
DJ Powell
Vincent Ramirez
Jess Rawls
Mahlon Raoufi
Matt Riley
David Rogozenski
James Russell
Shelby Smith
Tyler Stevens
Katie Stoddard
Miranda Tower
Kaelie Ukrop
Adam Valentine
Ewing White
Tricia Wiles
Xander Wong

Saturday, October 5, 2013

Arabian Nights Callbacks List



Arabian Nights
Call backs list
Call backs will begin at 12:00pm in PAC B – 53

Everyone should arrive at 12:00pm


Akram Abudheer
John Alley
Ariane Belcher
Morgan Barbour
MiKayla Bartholomew
Annabelle Bradstreet
Dominique Carr
Kamaron Carter
Denver Crawford
Joshua Crawford
Tyler Fauntleroy
Telos Fuller
Eilis Godfrey
Marquis Hazelwood
Michael Isa
Molly Kaufman
Jahred King
Case Little
Ciara McMillian
Rachel Mahoney
Aaron Mauck
Morgan Meadows
Maxwell Moore
Natalie Morales
James Murphy
Vincent Ramirez
Mahlon Raoufi
Matthew Riley
David Rogozenski
Jessica Skiles
Tyler Stevens
Saidu Tejan-Thomas
Julia Tibor
Kaeli Ukrop
Raven L. Wilkes
Clayton Winters



*If you did not have a headshot and/or resume please bring one to callbacks tomorrow.*
**Please bring clothes to dance and move in and also to bring your instruments and other special items. **
If you have any questions please contact PSM Sophia Shaw shawsr@vcu.edu or (804) 837 – 4793

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Call backs List

One Flew Over The Cuckoo’s Nest
Callback list:

Callbacks will begin at 10:00am. Please meet in room B53.
The following people are called at the times assigned above their name:


10:00am
Adam Valentine
Billy Borst
Colin McLaughlin
Connor Scully
Dominique Carr
Elliot Duffy
Eilis Godfrey
Emma Humpton
Ewing White
Jessica Skiles
John Ally
Maxwell Moore
Michael Isaac
Ray Johnson

10:30am
Andrew Reid
Annabelle Bradstreet
Breanna Potter
Clayton Winters
Daniel Braunstein
James Russell
Jared King
Jenna Kraynak
Mahlon Raoufi
Mathew Riley
Molly Kaufman
Max Ehrlich
Seth Hewitt





11:00am
Andrew Reid
Ciara McMillian
Jesse Best
Joe Winters
Katherine Stoddard
Liz Peterson
Marquis Hazelwood
Morgan Meadows
Patrick Bello
Rachael Mahoney
Sean Pugerude
Tyler Fauntleroy
Tyler Stevens
Vincent Ramirez

11:30am
Aaron Mauch
Alex Ireys
Ariane Belcher
Case Little
David Rogozenski
Dixon Cashwell
Ethan Malamund
James Murphy
Saidu Tejan-Thomas
Telso Fuller
Xander Wong
Zach Brown






If you have any questions or concerns, please contact Janelle Cottman at
540-270-6071 or cottmanjm@vcu.edu

Friday, August 30, 2013

Hairspray Cast List 8/30/13



Hairspray Cast List

Cast:
Tracy Turnblad ……………………………………………………….…………………………………………Blair Wingfield
Edna Turnblad ……………………………………………………..….………..…………………………….Jorge Bermudez
Wilbur Turnblad…………………………………………………………………….………………………………James Stover
Amber Von Tussle ………………………………………………..….…………..…………..………………Sara Meinhofer
Velma Von Tussle …………………………………………….…..….………….………………………………Marisa Guida
Penny Pingleton ……………………………………………………..………….………………………..Morgan Meadows
Link Larkin ……………………………………………………………...…………...…..……………………………Max Ehrlich
Motormouth Maybelle ………………………………………………………………….………………………………Kim Fox
Corny Collins …………………………………………………………………………...………………………….Brad Willcuts
Little Inez ………………………………………………………………………………………………………...Ciara McMillian
Seaweed…………………………………………………………………………………….………………………Todd Patterson
Principal/Mr. Pinky/Spritzer…………………………………………………..…….………….………………….John Alley
Prudy Pingleton/Gym Teacher/Matron …………………….………………….……………………Rebecca Mayer
Dynamites ………………………………………….… Christina Johnson, Raven Wilkes and Janelle Cottman
Female Council Members…....... Tricia Wiles, Andrea Willcockson, Anne Forbes and Caty Regan          
Male Council Members  ……..…..….Denver Crawford, Joe Winters, Richard Chan, Mahlon Raoufi
Gilbert …………………………………..………………..………………………………………………..DiaMonte Scroggins
Duane…………………………………….…………………………....…………………………………………………..Justin Bell
           
Understudies:
Tracy Turnblad……………………………………………………………………………………………….…… Maggie Monk
Edna Turnblad……………………………….………………………………………………………………..………. John Alley
Wilbur Turnblad……………………………………………………………………………………………………….………..TBA
Amber Von Tussle……………………………………………………………….......................................Tricia Wiles
Velma Von Tussle…………………………………………………..…………...…………………….…...………Andrea Hurt
Penny Pingleton …………………………………………………….…...………………………..…….…..........Caty Regan
Link Larkin…………………………….………………..……………….……..…………...……………....…Denver Crawford
Motormouth Maybelle………………………………..………………………………………………..……Janelle Cottman
Corny Collins…………………………………………………..………………….………………………....…………Joe Winters
Little Inez…………………………………………..………………………..…………………………..………….…Raven Wilkes
Principal/Mr. Pinky/Spritzer…………………………………………………..……………………………………………….TBA
Prudy Pingleton/Gym Teacher/Matron ………..…………………………………….....………………….Andrea Hurt
Dynamites……………………………………………………………………...…………Jasmine Hammond, Maya Hugee
Female Council Members……………………………………………….…..………..………………..…….…Breezy Potter
Male Council Members ………………………………………………….……………………..………….Colin McLaughlin
Gilbert, Duane……………………………………………………………….…..………………………...…Jasmine Hammond     


PSM – Sophie Shaw
Email - shawsr@vcu.edu Phone – (804) 837-4793
Thank you to all that auditioned!
We appreciate all the time and effort you put in.


******PLEASE SIGN BY YOUR NAME ON THE CAST LIST BY THE THEATRE FACULTY OFFICES******